Savannah #3843968 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843968
No: M251969832 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O Savannah [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Low Floor(2-12|25/F),Tower 3A,Building
Monterey 6A Low A 3Br Hot Sale Now!

Hurry up & grab it! Tseung Kwan O Monterey Tower 6A Low Floor A, saleable 845 sq ft, 3 bedrooms 2 baths layout super practical, open views for ultimate breezy vibes! Only HK$16.5M, just 8 years old, insane value! Estate perks are top-notch: club house, pool, kids' facilities & spa/wellness center – live like a king! School net 95, perfect for family education! Walk 9 mins to Tseung Kwan O MTR, 5 mins to Yiu Ming Mall & Tseung Kwan O Waterfront Park, 3 mins to Pian Hui Square car park – zero hass ...

Apartment
Apartment
Wheelock
Normal Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#110
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.5 Millions ( RMB 5.75 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.95 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
392 ft² ( 36.4 m² )
Unit Price: @16,582 ( RMB @158,010 /m² )
Estate
Savannah BUILDING
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit E,Low Floor(2-12|25/F),TOWER 3A,BUILDING
Building age: 8 Year
Direction (Living Room)
West
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
3 Chi Shin Street
Evangel College, Chi Shin Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Bauhinia Garden, Tong Chun Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Bauhinia Garden, Po Yap Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.2-002, Level 2, Tseung Kwan O Plaza, 1 Tong Tak Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 193 Rental: 34
Midland Realty

Contact

Wicky Yam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-046400

Tel:  852-93884xxx

Mei Zhang

Personal License Number: S-702595

Tel:  852-66628xxx

Tina Hui Name Card

Personal License Number: S-670768

Tel:  852-69169xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Matthew Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-409979

Tel:  852-62281xxx

Tel:  86-13113821xxx

Savannah - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
486ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $17,695
+ 40.2%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
681ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $17,621
+ 8.3%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
487ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $17,659
-
2026-05-03
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
310ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $17,677
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
478ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $18,410
+ 2.3%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
748ft²
HKD$13.75 M
@ $18,382
+ 39.5%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
439ft²
HKD$7.45 M
@ $16,970
+ 41.9%
2026-04-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
680ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $17,647
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
747ft²
HKD$13.47 M
@ $18,032
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
487ft²
HKD$7.76 M
@ $15,934
+ 29.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.