Mei Foo Sun Chuen #3843945 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843945
No: 021000 (by agent)

Mei Foo Mei Foo Sun Chuen [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Mid Floor(10-19|19/F),No.23 Broadway,Phase 1, Middle Floor
Super Value 3 Bedrooms Elegant Apartment, Nearby Mtr Station, Negotiable.

SUPER VALUE 3 BEDROOMS ELEGANT APARTMENT, NEARBY MTR STATION, NEGOTIABLE.

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#88
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.38 Millions ( RMB 5.62 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.91 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
780 ft² ( 72.5 m²)
Unit Price: @8,179 ( RMB @77,560 /m² )
Saleable Area
590 ft² ( 54.8 m² )
Unit Price: @10,814 ( RMB @102,548 /m² )
Estate
Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 1
Kowloon Mei Foo
Block and Unit: Unit F,Mid Floor(10-19|19/F),NO.23 BROADWAY,PHASE 1
Building age: 57 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
22-24 Broadway
Mei Foo Bbi (a1)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mei Foo Bbi (a2)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mei Foo Bbi (a4)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room 3, G/f Lun Fung Court 363 Des Voeux Road Weast Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-031172
Sell: 19 Rental: 10
Joe Asia Property Agency

Contact

Danny Lai

Personal License Number: S644920

Tel:  852-59325xxx

Mei Foo Sun Chuen - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat A, 4/F, No.44 Broadway
2026-05-14
Land Registry
Carpark
1,449ft²
HKD$18.8 M
@ $12,974
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
435ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $11,034
+ 9.1%
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat A, 5/F, No.81 Broadway
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
664ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $9,940
- 5.7%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
584ft²
HKD$6.03 M
@ $10,322
+ 17%
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat A, 9/F, No.4 Glee Path
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
695ft²
HKD$6.98 M
@ $10,043
+ 15%
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat B, 17/F, No.36 Broadway
2026-05-11
Land Registry
1 Room
533ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $10,131
+ 321.9%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
612ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $11,275
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
591ft²
HKD$7.25 M
@ $12,267
- 8.8%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
671ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $11,744
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
556ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $11,475
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.