The Parkland #3843768 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843768
No: GAO820 (by agent)

Yuen Long The Parkland [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(2-12|12/F),The Parkland
520 Sq Ft Balcony, 2 Bedrooms, $5 Million

449 sq ft usable area, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#55
Balcony
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.76 Millions ( RMB 4.19 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.43 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
449 ft² ( 41.7 m² )
Unit Price: @10,601 ( RMB @100,484 /m² )
Estate
The Parkland
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(2-12|12/F),THE PARKLAND
Building age: 1 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
266 Tai Kei Leng
Ma Tin Pok( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sereno Verde( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.14,g/f,kin Fai Building, No.69 Fu.g Cheu.g Road,yuen Long ,n.t.
Company License Number: c-000227
Sell: 80
Centaline Property

Contact

Charmmy Huang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-596088

Tel:  852-51898xxx

Kevin Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-458554

Tel:  852-67189xxx

The Parkland - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Parkland | Flat A, The Parkland
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
494ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $11,028
+ 15.4%
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
494ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $11,028
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
1 Room
282ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $11,702
+ 13.8%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
1 Room
285ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $10,877
+ 12.2%
2026-04-21
Market Info
1 Room
282ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $11,702
-
2026-04-09
Land Registry
1 Room
312ft²
HKD$3.22 M
@ $10,321
+ 16.7%
2026-04-03
Market Info
1 Room
312ft²
HKD$3.36 M
@ $10,769
-
2026-03-30
Land Registry
1 Room
285ft²
HKD$3.12 M
@ $10,947
+ 9.5%
2026-03-23
Market Info
1 Room
312ft²
HKD$3.22 M
@ $10,321
-
2026-03-18
Land Registry
1 Room
284ft²
HKD$3.18 M
@ $11,197
+ 22.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.