Emerald Green #3843757 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843757
No: CQQ948 (by agent)

Yuen Long Emerald Green [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(17-27|27/F),Block 3, Middle Floor
Guaranteed Real Property Listing - Rare Four-Bedroom Double Suite

Emerald Green is a private housing estate located at 138 Shap Heung Road, Yuen Long, New Territories, Hong Kong. Developed by New World Development, it was completed in February 2010. The project consists of five residential towers, providing 672 units, mainly medium to large-sized units. It emphasizes a tranquil environment and open views, and is close to Yuen Long Theatre and Tai Lam Country Park.

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#36
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 12.12 Millions ( RMB 10.67 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.64 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,443 ft² ( 134.1 m²)
Unit Price: @8,399 ( RMB @79,612 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,108 ft² ( 102.9 m² )
Unit Price: @10,939 ( RMB @103,687 /m² )
Estate
Emerald Green
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(17-27|27/F),BLOCK 3
Building age: 16 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Yuen Long
Silver Field Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ma Tin Tsuen( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Emerald Green( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界元朗鳳琴街18玉龍樓地下20b舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 19 Rental: 1
Centaline Property

Contact

Hannah Name Card

Personal License Number: S-559912

Tel:  852-92709xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Emerald Green - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
798ft²
HKD$7.85 M
@ $9,837
-
Emerald Green | Flat B, 2/F, Block 2
2026-04-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
822ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $8,637
+ 161.8%
Emerald Green | Flat D, 21/F, Block 1
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
526ft²
HKD$5.69 M
@ $10,814
+ 62.5%
2026-03-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
526ft²
HKD$5.69 M
@ $10,814
-
2026-03-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
822ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $8,637
-
Emerald Green | Flat D, 16/F, Block 6
2026-03-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
526ft²
HKD$5.53 M
@ $10,513
+ 76.2%
Emerald Green | Flat A, 2/F, Block 3
2026-03-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
798ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $8,145
- 9.7%
2026-03-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
526ft²
HKD$5.53 M
@ $10,513
-
Emerald Green | Flat D, 23/F, Block 6
2026-03-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
526ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $9,886
- 13.3%
Emerald Green | Flat F, 3/F, Block 6
2026-02-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
580ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $9,793
- 9.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.