Yoho Town #3843597 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843597
No: CS76580507 (by agent)

Yuen Long Yoho Town [Agency Ads]
Unit E,High Floor(26-36|36/F),Tower 7,Yoho Town
$6.35 Million! A 423 Sq Ft High-Floor Unit With A Balcony In Yoho Town, With Bank Valuations Showing

One of 2,200 landmark units, connected to three large shopping malls, featuring indoor and outdoor swimming pools, and just minutes from the West Rail Line.

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
18 hours ago posted
Visited#135
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.4 Millions ( RMB 5.64 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.92 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
545 ft² ( 50.6 m²)
Unit Price: @11,743 ( RMB @111,416 /m² )
Saleable Area
423 ft² ( 39.3 m² )
Unit Price: @15,130 ( RMB @143,552 /m² )
Estate
Yoho Town Yoho Town
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit E,High Floor(26-36|36/F),TOWER 7,YOHO TOWN
Building age: 22 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Yuen Lung Street
Yoho Mall (yuen Long)( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Yoho Mall I( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Fung Cheung Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 17a,g/f., Mansion ,-26 Fung Yau Street North , Yuen Long , N.t
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 32
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Ada Yong

Personal License Number: S-637965

Tel:  852-60925xxx

Yoho Town - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$7.78 M
@ $15,078
+ 52.5%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
637ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $14,725
+ 308.2%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
422ft²
HKD$6.43 M
@ $15,232
+ 138.1%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $13,391
+ 312.5%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
637ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $13,940
+ 58.6%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
393ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $15,013
+ 380.1%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
393ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $13,435
+ 177.9%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $14,687
+ 13.3%
2026-04-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $14,039
- 4.4%
2026-04-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$7.45 M
@ $14,438
+ 31%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.