Riva #3843595 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843595
No: M352001331 (by agent)

Yuen Long Riva [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(G-10|25/F),Tower 5,Helorus Boulevard
(Riva)4-Bedroom, 4-Unit Basement Duplex With Garden + Double Parking Space

Riva is a low-density luxury residential project developed by Sun Hung Kai Properties. Located at 1 Ying Ho Road, Kam Tin, New Territories, Hong Kong, it was completed in 2014. The estate comprises 26 multi-story buildings and 48 detached houses, providing 780 units with saleable areas ranging from 450 to 3,014 square feet. It emphasizes a tranquil environment, riverside views, and upscale residential style.
Basic information about Erluang: Developer: Sun Hung Kai Properties
Completion and Occ ...

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
9 days ago posted
Visited#157
Good view
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 18 Millions ( RMB 15.86 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$7.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,741 ft² ( 161.7 m²)
Unit Price: @10,339 ( RMB @98,078 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,393 ft² ( 129.4 m² )
Unit Price: @12,922 ( RMB @122,581 /m² )
Estate
Riva HELORUS BOULEVARD
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(G-10|25/F),TOWER 5,HELORUS BOULEVARD
Building age: 12 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 5+ Bathrooms
Au Tau( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Au Tau, Kam Tin Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hung Mo Kiu, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界元朗加州花園大道2號地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 34 Rental: 9
Midland Realty

Contact

Christine Chung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-054464

Tel:  852-91023xxx

Riva - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $10,588
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $11,910
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
773ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $10,841
+ 25.2%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,294ft²
HKD$12.53 M
@ $9,685
+ 6.8%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $10,588
+ 17%
2026-03-31
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,295ft²
HKD$12.53 M
@ $9,677
-
2026-03-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
774ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $10,827
-
2026-03-27
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,294ft²
HKD$12.38 M
@ $9,567
+ 0.5%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
897ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $8,896
+ 10.8%
2026-03-20
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,295ft²
HKD$12.38 M
@ $9,560
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.