Pictorial Garden #3843544 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843544
No: B7206701 (by agent)

Shatin Pictorial Garden [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(11-20|26/F),Galaxy Court--Block A, Middle Floor
Exclusive Property Listing: One Three-Bedroom Apartment With Southeast Mountain View, Available From

Please call for inquiries.

Apartment
Apartment
Chinachem
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#395
View
Sole Agent
Good view
Mountain view
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.8 Millions ( RMB 5.99 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.04 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
941 ft² ( 87.4 m²)
Unit Price: @7,226 ( RMB @68,493 /m² )
Saleable Area
657 ft² ( 61.0 m² )
Unit Price: @10,350 ( RMB @98,104 /m² )
Estate
Pictorial Garden
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(11-20|26/F),GALAXY COURT--BLOCK A
Building age: 35 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.19-25 On King Street
Garden Vista( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ravana Garden( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Shek Mun Bbi - Heung Yee Kuk Building (s4)( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界沙田石門京瑞廣場2期2樓246號舖
Company License Number: C-085742
Sell: 46 Rental: 50
中聯物業行有限公司

Contact

Nathan Leung

Personal License Number: S-568566

Tel:  852-94522xxx

Pictorial Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 1,217ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $7,765
+ 203.9%
2026-05-08
Market Info
842ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $10,546
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
760ft²
HKD$8.05 M
@ $10,592
+ 13.6%
2026-04-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
849ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $11,131
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 1,034ft²
HKD$7.73 M
@ $7,476
+ 164.7%
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
743ft²
HKD$7.33 M
@ $9,865
+ 15.8%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,108ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $10,271
- 14.3%
2026-04-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,108ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $10,271
-
2026-03-30
Market Info
743ft²
HKD$7.33 M
@ $9,865
-
2026-03-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
651ft²
HKD$6.53 M
@ $10,031
+ 155.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.