The Grandiose #3843417 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843417
No: M201248363 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O The Grandiose [Agency Ads]
Unit G,Mid Floor(17-27|57/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
Chao Kaiyang Mountain Scenic Garden Is Ready To Be Renovated

Our top-notch team in Tseung Kwan O provides meticulous service. [Finding an apartment here is no problem at all!]
24-hour ON CALL. Schedule a viewing now with just a phone call or WhatsApp to receive more great deals. We've scouted all the best properties in Tseung Kwan O for your consideration. [No hidden charges!] [Enjoyable viewing experience!] [Take your time to compare!]
【Highly Experienced】Over ten years of responsible agency experience. 【Lifetime Career】Comprehensive rental and sales s ...

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#88
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.48 Millions ( RMB 6.59 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.24 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
578 ft² ( 53.7 m²)
Unit Price: @12,941 ( RMB @122,664 /m² )
Saleable Area
436 ft² ( 40.5 m² )
Unit Price: @17,156 ( RMB @162,616 /m² )
Estate
The Grandiose
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit G,Mid Floor(17-27|57/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 20 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Tong Chun Street
Tseung Kwan O Plaza( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Plaza, Po Yap Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G03 Popwalk2,no.19 Tong Yin Street Tseung Kwan O
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 172 Rental: 16
Midland Realty

Contact

Gary Wan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-687416

Tel:  852-98615xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Grandiose - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Grandiose | Flat C, 27/F, Tower 2
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $14,496
+ 149.6%
The Grandiose | Flat G, 49/F, Tower 2
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
438ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $15,525
+ 4.6%
2026-04-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
621ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $15,781
-
The Grandiose | Flat J, 17/F, Tower 1
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
618ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $14,887
+ 145.3%
The Grandiose | Flat A, 42/F, Tower 2
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $15,604
- 10.5%
The Grandiose | Flat G, 35/F, Tower 1
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $16,556
+ 128.7%
2026-04-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
618ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $14,887
-
The Grandiose | Flat E, 42/F, Tower 1
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
471ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $16,093
- 2.6%
The Grandiose | Flat A, 19/F, Tower 3
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
651ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $14,516
+ 117.2%
2026-04-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $15,604
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.