Ocean Shores #3843406 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843406
No: M251993973 (by agent)

Tiu Keng Leng Ocean Shores [Agency Ads]
Unit G,High Floor(35-45|52/F),Tower 12
Call Me

Call me

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Normal Ads
17 hours ago posted
Visited#43
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 14.8 Millions ( RMB 13.05 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.44 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,020 ft² ( 94.8 m²)
Unit Price: @14,510 ( RMB @137,669 /m² )
Saleable Area
757 ft² ( 70.3 m² )
Unit Price: @19,551 ( RMB @185,498 /m² )
Estate
Ocean Shores
New Territories Tiu Keng Leng
Block and Unit: Unit G,High Floor(35-45|52/F),TOWER 12
Building age: 25 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
88 O King Road
Tiu Keng Leng( Mtr Station )
6 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G03 Popwalk2,no.19 Tong Yin Street Tseung Kwan O
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 172 Rental: 13
Midland Realty

Contact

Candy Chong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-371021

Tel:  852-63824xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ocean Shores - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $14,717
+ 173.7%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$7.68 M
@ $15,208
+ 232.6%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$8.85 M
@ $16,698
+ 22.9%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
513ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $14,581
+ 74%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$8.3 M
@ $16,501
+ 121.3%
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
663ft²
HKD$10.25 M
@ $15,460
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$8.33 M
@ $16,693
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
639ft²
HKD$10.76 M
@ $16,839
+ 246.3%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $17,796
+ 16.4%
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$8.85 M
@ $16,604
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.