Tai Po Garden #3843119 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843119
No: R169488 (by agent)

Tai Wo Tai Po Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit 4, Low Floor, Block B
Tai Po Garden With Parking Space And Garden

Low-density luxury homes with gardens and parking spaces

Apartment
Apartment
Lai Sun
Top Ads
10 days ago posted
Visited#183
Carpark
Indoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.69 Millions ( RMB 7.67 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.61 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
883 ft² ( 82.0 m²)
Unit Price: @9,841 ( RMB @93,510 /m² )
Saleable Area
803 ft² ( 74.6 m² )
Unit Price: @10,822 ( RMB @102,832 /m² )
Estate
Tai Po Garden
New Territories Tai Wo
Block and Unit: Unit 4,Low Floor,BLOCK B
Building age: 37 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Mui Shu Hang Road
Parc Versailles( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-002467
Sell: 52 Rental: 13
Richland Property Agency (hong Kong) Limited

Contact

Joey

Personal License Number: S-711810

Tel:  852-69203xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Tai Po Garden | Flat 4, Block C
2026-04-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
803ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $10,959
+ 69.2%
Tai Po Garden | Flat 3, 1/F, Block B
2026-04-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 883ft²
HKD$6.98 M
@ $7,905
+ 283.5%
Tai Po Garden | Flat 3, Block B
2026-03-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
803ft²
HKD$6.98 M
@ $8,692
-
Tai Po Garden | Flat 4, Block L
2026-03-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
803ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $8,593
-
Tai Po Garden | Flat 1, 4/F, Block F
2026-03-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
859ft²
HKD$7.63 M
@ $8,877
- 4.7%
Tai Po Garden | Flat 4, 1/F, Block N
2026-03-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
Gross 883ft²
HKD$6.75 M
@ $7,644
+ 43.6%
Tai Po Garden | Flat 3, 1/F, Block F
2026-03-03
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
Gross 883ft²
HKD$7.53 M
@ $8,528
+ 163.3%
Tai Po Garden | Flat 4, Block L
2026-02-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
803ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $8,593
-
Tai Po Garden | Flat 3, 4/F, Block D
2026-02-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
803ft²
HKD$8.68 M
@ $10,809
+ 20.6%
2026-02-03
Market Info
3 Rooms
803ft²
HKD$8.68 M
@ $10,809
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.