Lok Sing Centre #3843118 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843118
No: A20260510B (by agent)

Causeway Bay Lok Sing Centre [Agency Ads]
High Floor(20-29|29/F),Block B
Now Is A Great Time To Buy At A Low Price. Newly Renovated 2-Bedroom Apartment, Practical And Well-P

The building is currently undergoing renovations. It's about a 5-minute walk to the subway station and close to major shopping malls such as Windsor House, SOGO, World Trade Centre, Hysan Place, and Times Square. It's also near Victoria Park, the Central Library, supermarkets, banks, cinemas, electronics stores, and numerous restaurants – everything you could need is right there.

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Apartment
Normal Ads
15 hours ago posted
Visited#68
View
Decoration
Good view
City view
Mountain view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.58 Millions ( RMB 4.93 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.67 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
475 ft² ( 44.1 m²)
Unit Price: @11,747 ( RMB @111,720 /m² )
Saleable Area
390 ft² ( 36.2 m² )
Unit Price: @14,308 ( RMB @136,076 /m² )
Estate
Lok Sing Centre
HK Island Causeway Bay
Block and Unit: High Floor(20-29|29/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 49 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.19/31 Yee Wo Street
Sugar Street, Yee Wo Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Victoria Park, Gloucester Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Victoria Park Gloucester Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港天后清風街6-8號凱豐商業大廈10樓b室
Company License Number: E-110283
Sell: 3 Rental: 7

Contact

Mr Lee

Personal License Number: E-110283

Tel:  852-64804xxx

Lok Sing Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Lok Sing Centre | Flat 3, 5/F, Block A
2026-05-08
Land Registry
390ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $13,538
+ 28.2%
Lok Sing Centre | Flat 3, 9/F, Block A
2026-05-06
Land Registry
390ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $10,256
- 27.3%
Lok Sing Centre | Flat 5, 20/F, Block B
2026-04-27
Land Registry
343ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $13,644
+ 12.8%
2026-04-21
Market Info
390ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $13,538
-
Lok Sing Centre | Flat 2, 6/F, Block B
2026-02-09
Land Registry
Gross 475ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $8,379
- -
Lok Sing Centre | Flat 2, 12/F, Block B
2026-02-06
Land Registry
390ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $9,744
- 50.4%
Lok Sing Centre | Flat 2, 6/F, Block B
2026-02-06
Land Registry
Gross 475ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $8,379
+ 121.1%
Lok Sing Centre | Flat 4, 24/F, Block B
2026-01-02
Land Registry
343ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $14,286
+ 290.4%
Lok Sing Centre | Flat 6, 15/F, Block A
2025-10-17
Land Registry
390ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $11,538
+ 114.3%
Lok Sing Centre | Flat 5, 23/F, Block A
2025-10-17
Land Registry
343ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $13,120
- 37.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.