Pok Hong Estate #3843027 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843027
No: GF260510 (by agent)

Shatin Pok Hong Estate [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(12-21|28/F),Block 1, Middle Floor
Rare H-Shaped Three-Bedroom Green-Table House With Windows On One Side And Two Sides Next To A Railw

1. Bokang Village, usable area: 444 square feet
2. Two single-sided facades, mid-floor southeast-facing view, unfurnished.
3. Convenient transportation; railway station, shopping malls and markets are just steps away.
4. The 91 school network serves numerous kindergartens, primary schools, and secondary schools within the district.
5. Those without a purchase certificate need not inquire.
6. Secondary market price: 2.35 million, negotiable, but the fluctuation will not be significant.
7. B ...

Apartment
Public Housing
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#161
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.35 Millions ( RMB 2.07 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.71 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
444 ft² ( 41.2 m² )
Unit Price: @5,293 ( RMB @50,219 /m² )
Estate
Pok Hong Estate
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(12-21|28/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 43 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.6 Sha Kok Street
The Salvation Army Tin Ka Ping School, Sha Kok Str( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tin Ka Ping Primary School( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Jat Min Chuen, Jat Min Chuen Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Goodfortune Property Consultant Co.ltd

Company License Number: C-026712

Contact

Mr Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-215013

Tel:  852-94881xxx

Pok Hong Estate - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Pok Hong Estate | Flat 19, 6/F, Block 5
2026-04-21
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.15 M
-
Pok Hong Estate | Flat 14, 9/F, Block 1
2026-03-31
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.95 M
-
Pok Hong Estate | Flat 19, 25/F, Block 8
2026-03-30
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.18 M
-
Pok Hong Estate | Flat 1, 18/F, Block 6
2026-03-25
Land Registry
381ft²
HKD$2.53 M
@ $6,635
+ 18.7%
Pok Hong Estate | Flat 20, 3/F, Block 3
2026-03-23
Land Registry
--
HKD$0.42 M
-
Pok Hong Estate | Flat 1, 11/F, Block 5
2026-03-13
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.98 M
-
Pok Hong Estate | Flat 18, 6/F, Block 4
2026-03-04
Land Registry
--
HKD$0.41 M
-
Pok Hong Estate | Flat 4, 18/F, Block 6
2026-03-04
Land Registry
490ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $7,755
+ 2.7%
Pok Hong Estate | Flat 17, 3/F, Block 4
2026-02-24
Land Registry
--
HKD$0.4 M
-
Pok Hong Estate | Flat 21, 4/F, Block 1
2026-02-23
Land Registry
443ft²
HKD$2.33 M
@ $5,260
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.