Causeway Centre #3842801 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3842801
No: 501496 (by agent)

Wan Chai Causeway Centre [Agency Ads]
High-Level
Sea View Lobby On Flat Ground, Bordered By Shatin To Central Link

The building features practical layouts, is close to a large shopping mall, has complete living amenities, and is within the catchment area of 12 schools, making it suitable for families and investors.

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
8 days ago posted
Visited#320
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.6 Millions ( RMB 4.95 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.68 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
302 ft² ( 28.1 m² )
Unit Price: @18,543 ( RMB @176,478 /m² )
Estate
Causeway Centre
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: High-level
Building age: 47 Year
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
28 Harbour Rd
Causeway Centre, Harbour Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wan Chai Training Pool( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Causeway Centre( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop C3, G/f, Southorn Mansion, 1-3 Luard Road, H.k
Company License Number: C-077376
Sell: 88 Rental: 43
Richland Realty Consultants Ltd(johnston Road Branch)

Contact

Ann Au

Personal License Number: S 374634

Tel:  852-94786xxx

Karen Au Name Card

Personal License Number: S-329079

Tel:  852-94795xxx

Causeway Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-13
Market Info
302ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $17,384
-
Causeway Centre | Flat 3, Middle, Block B
2025-11-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
357ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $15,266
-
Causeway Centre | Flat 6, Middle, Block B
2025-11-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
302ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $17,152
-
Causeway Centre | Flat 1, Middle, Block C
2025-11-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
302ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $16,159
-
Causeway Centre | Flat 7, Middle, Block C
2025-11-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
357ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $15,406
-
Causeway Centre | Flat 7, Low, Block C
2025-11-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
357ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $14,286
-
2025-10-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
302ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $16,556
-
2025-04-25
Market Info
302ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $13,576
-
Causeway Centre | Flat 7, Low, Block B
2025-01-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
357ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $14,706
-
Causeway Centre | Flat 1, Low, Block C
2024-11-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
302ft²
HKD$4.39 M
@ $14,530
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.