Ocean View #3842661 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3842661
No: P0098724 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Ocean View [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(20-30|39/F),Block 2, Middle Floor
Luxury Fully Furnished High-Rise Apartment With Inner Garden And Pool Views; Buy Now, Move In Immedi

Luxury fully furnished high-rise apartment with inner garden and pool views; buy now, move in immediately, schedule a viewing now.

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Normal Ads
9 days ago posted
Visited#99
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.3 Millions ( RMB 6.45 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.19 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
655 ft² ( 60.9 m²)
Unit Price: @11,145 ( RMB @106,070 /m² )
Saleable Area
476 ft² ( 44.2 m² )
Unit Price: @15,336 ( RMB @145,956 /m² )
Estate
Ocean View
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(20-30|39/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 22 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 1 Po Tai Street
Ocean View, Ning Tai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Po Tai Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ocean View( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No. 9, G/f., Fortune City One Plus, Shatin, New Territories
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 714 Rental: 60

Contact

Eagle Lai Name Card

Personal License Number: S-564250

Tel:  852-69239xxx

Tel:  852-55959xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ocean View - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $15,221
- 3.1%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.83 M
@ $14,319
+ 49.1%
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.83 M
@ $14,319
-
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$6.54 M
@ $13,970
+ 122.4%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
688ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $11,628
+ 5.4%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
495ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $14,141
- -
2026-04-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
452ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $15,221
-
2026-03-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
494ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $12,753
+ 28.6%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $13,312
+ 30.4%
2026-03-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
473ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $13,911
+ 148.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.