Riva #3842284 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3842284
No: :CZ78321275 (by agent)

Yuen Long Riva [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(1-11|23/F),Tower 6B,Helorus Boulevard, Middle Floor
Guaranteed Genuine Source, Open View, Warm And Cozy Home, The First Choice For Families.

Guaranteed genuine listings. Whether you're buying a new or resale property, renting, investing, or living in it yourself, we offer comprehensive information, objective analysis, and a one-stop professional service. We also provide free car service for property viewings.
24-hour on call. Inquiries welcome.

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
10 days ago posted
Visited#160
Created:2026-05-09 | Updated:2026-05-09
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8 Millions ( RMB 7.05 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
907 ft² ( 84.3 m²)
Unit Price: @8,820 ( RMB @83,668 /m² )
Saleable Area
696 ft² ( 64.7 m² )
Unit Price: @11,494 ( RMB @109,034 /m² )
Estate
Riva HELORUS BOULEVARD
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(1-11|23/F),TOWER 6B,HELORUS BOULEVARD
Building age: 12 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Ha Ko Po Tsuen
Au Tau( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Au Tau, Kam Tin Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hung Mo Kiu, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Yuen Long
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 99 Rental: 7
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Daniel Fong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-427526

Tel:  852-98263xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Riva - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $10,588
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $11,910
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
773ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $10,841
+ 25.2%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,294ft²
HKD$12.53 M
@ $9,685
+ 6.8%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $10,588
+ 17%
2026-03-31
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,295ft²
HKD$12.53 M
@ $9,677
-
2026-03-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
774ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $10,827
-
2026-03-27
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,294ft²
HKD$12.38 M
@ $9,567
+ 0.5%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
897ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $8,896
+ 10.8%
2026-03-20
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,295ft²
HKD$12.38 M
@ $9,560
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.