Ravana Garden #3841623 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3841623
No: ECM722 (by agent)

Shatin Ravana Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit H,High Floor(13-22|32/F),Block 2
(Exclusive) High-Level Tour Of Southeast China

Simple decorated, Negotiable, Spacious

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#293
Created:2026-05-09 | Updated:2026-05-09
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.35 Millions ( RMB 6.47 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.21 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
676 ft² ( 62.8 m²)
Unit Price: @10,873 ( RMB @103,016 /m² )
Saleable Area
555 ft² ( 51.6 m² )
Unit Price: @13,243 ( RMB @125,471 /m² )
Estate
Ravana Garden
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Unit H,High Floor(13-22|32/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 38 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.1-3 On King Street
Ravana Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ravana Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shek Mun Bbi - Ravana Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 5
Centaline Property

Contact

侯惠良 Name Card

Personal License Number: E-007507

Tel:  852-91970xxx

Chau Yam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-612778

Tel:  852-66911xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Wong Nga Ping Ellen Name Card

Personal License Number: S-099249

Tel:  852-91336xxx

Ip Ho Yin Name Card

Personal License Number: S-389626

Tel:  852-60117xxx

Ravana Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Ravana Garden | Flat B, 29/F, Block 3
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
544ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $14,063
- 12.1%
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
544ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $14,338
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
544ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $14,063
-
Ravana Garden | Flat F, High, Block 3
2026-04-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
394ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $13,909
-
Ravana Garden | Flat A, 9/F, Block 5
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
395ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $13,114
+ 219.8%
Ravana Garden | Flat E, 23/F, Block 5
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $12,433
+ 431.9%
Ravana Garden | Flat G, 5/F, Block 1
2026-04-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
546ft²
HKD$7.08 M
@ $12,967
+ 209.8%
Ravana Garden | Flat A, Low, Block 5
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
395ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $13,114
-
2026-03-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
546ft²
HKD$7.08 M
@ $12,967
-
Ravana Garden | Flat G, 18/F, Block 2
2026-03-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
545ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $11,706
+ 235.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.