Mei Foo Sun Chuen #3841484 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3841484
No: A887665 (by agent)

Mei Foo Mei Foo Sun Chuen [Agency Ads]
High Floor(10-19|19/F),No.115 Broadway,Phase 4
Exclusive Recommendation: High-Rise Buildings With Open Gardens And Key Access.

Joe:

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Golden Ads
9 days ago posted
Visited#428
Created:2026-05-09 | Updated:2026-05-09
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.68 Millions ( RMB 5.91 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
780 ft² ( 72.5 m²)
Unit Price: @8,564 ( RMB @81,506 /m² )
Saleable Area
572 ft² ( 53.1 m² )
Unit Price: @11,678 ( RMB @111,142 /m² )
Estate
Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 4
Kowloon Mei Foo
Block and Unit: High Floor(10-19|19/F),NO.115 BROADWAY,PHASE 4
Building age: 57 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
117-119 Broadway
Mei Foo Bbi (a1)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mei Foo Bbi (a2)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mei Foo Bbi (a4)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop S1-a Tsuen Wan Centre Shopping Arcade Phase I
Company License Number: C-068284
Sell: 10 Rental: 3
Allway Property Limited

Contact

Joe Lo

Personal License Number: S-124077

Tel:  852-97445xxx

Tel:  852-36210xxx

Mei Foo Sun Chuen - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat C, 17/F, No.5 Mount
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
658ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $11,854
- 2.5%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$6.89 M
@ $12,216
+ 26.4%
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
672ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $9,375
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
652ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $10,736
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $11,488
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
672ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $9,375
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $11,488
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
652ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $10,736
-
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat A, 4/F, No.44 Broadway
2026-05-14
Land Registry
Carpark
1,449ft²
HKD$18.8 M
@ $12,974
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
435ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $11,034
+ 9.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.