No: UHB389 (by agent)
| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell 18.8 Millions
( RMB 16.56 Millions )
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$7.52 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Saleable Area |
759 ft² ( 70.5 m² )
Unit Price: @24,769 ( RMB @234,881 /m² )
|
| Estate |
Monterey
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit D,High Floor(8-19|19/F),TOWER 3,BUILDING
Building age: 8 Year
|
| Direction (Living Room) |
West
|
| Floor zone |
High Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
|
| Kitchen type |
Separate Kitchen
|
| Kitchen cooking mode |
Open-frame cooking
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
23 Tong Chun Street
|
|
Bauhinia Garden, Tong Chun Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Evangel College, Chi Shin Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
The Wings Iii, Chi Shin Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Monterey
|
Flat D, 7/F, Tower 2 (t2b)
2026-05-13 Land Registry |
565ft² |
HKD$10 M
@
$17,699
|
+ 32.6% |
|
Monterey
|
Flat B, 15/F, Tower 1
2026-05-12 Land Registry |
789ft² |
HKD$17.28 M
@
$21,901
|
- 24.2% |
|
Monterey
|
Flat D, Middle, Tower 2b, Monterey
2026-05-05 Market Info 2 Rooms |
565ft² |
HKD$10 M
@
$17,699
|
- |
|
Monterey
|
Flat B, 18/F, Tower 6 (t6b)
2026-04-24 Land Registry |
668ft² |
HKD$12.8 M
@
$19,162
|
+ 23.8% |
|
Monterey
|
Flat D, 11/F, Tower 6 (t6b)
2026-04-20 Land Registry |
372ft² |
HKD$6.38 M
@
$17,151
|
+ 26.8% |
|
Monterey
|
Flat F, 9/F, Tower 6 (t6b)
2026-04-14 Land Registry |
364ft² |
HKD$6.3 M
@
$17,308
|
- 20.1% |
|
Monterey
|
Flat E, 2/F, Tower 6 (t6a)
2026-04-10 Land Registry |
352ft² |
HKD$6.15 M
@
$17,472
|
- 24.8% |
|
Monterey
|
Flat B, High, Tower 6b, Monterey
2026-04-10 Market Info 3 Rooms |
668ft² |
HKD$12.8 M
@
$19,162
|
- |
|
Monterey
|
Flat E, 10/F, Tower 1
2026-04-08 Land Registry |
558ft² |
HKD$9.8 M
@
$17,563
|
+ 26.1% |
|
Monterey
|
Flat D, Middle, Tower 6b
2026-03-24 Market Info 1 Room Balcony |
372ft² |
HKD$6.38 M
@
$17,151
|
- |