The Wings #3839000 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3839000
No: M200979164 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O The Wings [Agency Ads]
Unit D,High Floor(22-32|32/F),Tower 1B,The Wings Ii
自住投資首選

鄰近休憩公園及大型購物商場

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#122
Created:2026-05-07 | Updated:2026-05-07
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.48 Millions ( RMB 8.34 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.84 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
698 ft² ( 64.8 m²)
Unit Price: @13,582 ( RMB @128,683 /m² )
Saleable Area
551 ft² ( 51.2 m² )
Unit Price: @17,205 ( RMB @163,009 /m² )
Estate
The Wings THE WINGS II
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit D,High Floor(22-32|32/F),TOWER 1B,THE WINGS II
Building age: 14 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
12 Tong Chun Street
Tseung Kwan O( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Station, Po Yap Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳培成路15號蔚藍灣畔連理街商場1樓152號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 148 Rental: 2
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Kevin Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S002468

Tel:  852-90594xxx

Tammy Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-061113

Tel:  852-92765xxx

The Wings - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
Carpark
1,087ft²
HKD$29 M
@ $26,679
+ 13.7%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $18,591
+ 45%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
956ft²
HKD$17.58 M
@ $18,389
+ 30.8%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
617ft²
HKD$12.05 M
@ $19,530
+ 101.5%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
1 Room
364ft²
HKD$6.15 M
@ $16,896
+ 11.8%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
606ft²
HKD$10.88 M
@ $17,954
+ 3.6%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
1,328ft²
HKD$32.2 M
@ $24,247
- 2.1%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
712ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $18,258
+ 78%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
583ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $15,437
+ 26.2%
2026-04-22
Market Info
4 Rooms
Carpark
Roof
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,087ft²
HKD$29 M
@ $26,679
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.