The Pavilia Farm #3838649 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3838649
No: TY000212 (by agent)

Tai Wai The Pavilia Farm [Agency Ads]
High Floor(42-52|52/F),Tower 2 (2B), I
Bai Aozhuang Two-Bedroom Scheme

Owners are welcome to entrust their properties to us for listing.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#105
Created:2026-05-07 | Updated:2026-05-07
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 14.8 Millions ( RMB 13.02 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.44 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
523 ft² ( 48.6 m² )
Unit Price: @28,298 ( RMB @267,874 /m² )
Estate
The Pavilia Farm The Pavilia Farm I
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: High Floor(42-52|52/F),TOWER 2 (2B),The Pavilia Farm I
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Che Kung Miu Road
Tai Wai Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station (f1)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界沙田大圍積運街2-8號海福花園地下1a號舖
Company License Number: C-088688
Sell: 17 Rental: 1

Contact

Ms. Choi

Personal License Number: E-004827

Tel:  852-92386xxx

The Pavilia Farm - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Pavilia Farm | Flat C, 60/F, Tower 8 (8b)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
814ft²
HKD$19.68 M
@ $24,182
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat A, 37/F, Tower 8 (8b)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
797ft²
HKD$21.92 M
@ $27,502
+ 11.5%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat E, 9/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$9.97 M
@ $20,985
+ 8.6%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat C, 9/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
527ft²
HKD$10.83 M
@ $20,543
+ 6.3%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat D, 9/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
307ft²
HKD$7.57 M
@ $24,664
+ 6.6%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 35/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
4 Rooms
998ft²
HKD$29.32 M
@ $29,376
+ 12.8%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat A, 35/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
4 Rooms
991ft²
HKD$28.99 M
@ $29,251
+ 16%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat D, 26/F, Tower 8 (8a)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
847ft²
HKD$23 M
@ $27,155
+ 29.9%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat E, 19/F, Tower 8 (8a)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
310ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $24,674
+ 1.3%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat E, 26/F, Tower 8 (8a)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
310ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $25,426
+ 1.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.