Ocean Shores #3837507 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3837507
No: M200783462 (by agent)

Tiu Keng Leng Ocean Shores [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(42-52|52/F),Tower 13
Metro Town For Sale

this flat offers 467 sq ft of practical living space and is now asking HK$8.38 million. The layout features 2 bedrooms, 2 living rooms and 1 bathroom, making it a highly efficient home for families or professionals seeking a comfortable and well-balanced floor plan. With an open and unobstructed view, the unit enjoys excellent natural light and a pleasant atmosphere throughout the day. The estate is about 23.3 years old, yet remains a well-established and popular development with a mature commun ...

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Normal Ads
13 days ago posted
Visited#179
Decoration
Luxury
Created:2026-05-06 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8 Millions ( RMB 7.05 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
608 ft² ( 56.5 m²)
Unit Price: @13,158 ( RMB @124,820 /m² )
Saleable Area
463 ft² ( 43.0 m² )
Unit Price: @17,279 ( RMB @163,912 /m² )
Estate
Ocean Shores
New Territories Tiu Keng Leng
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(42-52|52/F),TOWER 13
Building age: 25 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
88 O King Road
Tiu Keng Leng( Mtr Station )
6 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳將軍澳中心商場b06b地鋪
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 5 Rental: 7
Midland Realty

Contact

Karen Lau Name Card

Personal License Number: S-629855

Tel:  852-94118xxx

Ocean Shores - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
399ft²
HKD$6.93 M
@ $17,368
+ 270.2%
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $16,859
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$8.85 M
@ $16,604
+ 21.4%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
676ft²
HKD$11.57 M
@ $17,112
+ 82.7%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
449ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $15,089
+ 158.6%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $16,471
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $14,717
+ 173.7%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$7.68 M
@ $15,208
+ 232.6%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$8.85 M
@ $16,698
+ 22.9%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
513ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $14,581
+ 74%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.