East Point City #3837162 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3837162
No: M200659777 (by agent)

Hang Hau East Point City [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(5-15|47/F),Block 1
Tseung Kwan O City Tower 1 Low Floor Unit C - 2Br Park View

With a practical area of 463 sq ft, this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom, 1-lounge layout is perfectly designed for modern families. Enjoy unobstructed park views with abundant natural light throughout the day.
Property Details
Offered at HK$7.0 Million, this 28.9-year-old low-floor unit ensures easy access and convenient living. Located in School Net 95, ideal for families with school-age children.
Excellent Connectivity
Situated just 2 minutes' walk from Tseung Kwan O MTR Station, ensuring seamless co ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#122
Created:2026-05-06 | Updated:2026-05-06
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7 Millions ( RMB 6.16 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.1 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
588 ft² ( 54.6 m²)
Unit Price: @11,905 ( RMB @112,844 /m² )
Saleable Area
463 ft² ( 43.0 m² )
Unit Price: @15,119 ( RMB @143,308 /m² )
Estate
East Point City
New Territories Hang Hau
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(5-15|47/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 28 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Chung Wa Road
Chung Wa Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hang Hau Station( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Hang Hau( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.2-002, Level 2, Tseung Kwan O Plaza, 1 Tong Tak Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 178 Rental: 35
Midland Realty

Contact

Ivy Chai Name Card

Personal License Number: S-707933

Tel:  852-60116xxx

Meimei,zhang Wei Name Card

Personal License Number: S-702595

Tel:  852-66628xxx

Tel:  86-13951726xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Stephanie Wang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-623494

Tel:  852-51885xxx

Matthew Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-409979

Tel:  852-62281xxx

Tel:  86-13113821xxx

East Point City - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
East Point City | Flat D, 45/F, Block 1
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
619ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $14,863
- 3.2%
East Point City | Flat G, 29/F, Block 2
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $14,471
+ 11.7%
East Point City | Flat D, 40/F, Block 1
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
619ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $14,216
+ 780%
East Point City | Flat G, 22/F, Block 1
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $14,644
+ 122.7%
East Point City | Flat C, 45/F, Block 8
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $14,687
+ 112.5%
East Point City | Flat B, 18/F, Block 7
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$6.65 M
@ $14,363
+ 33%
2026-04-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$6.83 M
@ $14,752
-
East Point City | Flat C, 46/F, Block 6
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$7.43 M
@ $15,944
+ 93%
East Point City | Flat E, 27/F, Block 5
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
524ft²
HKD$7.75 M
@ $14,790
+ 5%
East Point City | Flat A, 25/F, Block 1
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
623ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $13,130
+ 155.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.