Whampoa Garden #3836897 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3836897
No: D75466u (by agent)

Whampoa Whampoa Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit D,High Floor(7-16|16/F),Block 5,Site 2
"Huangpu Garden" - High-Quality 2-Bedroom Apartment. Viewings By Appointment Are Welcome.

Located near Whampoa MTR station, the estate includes a large shopping mall, and all daily necessities are readily available in the neighborhood.

Apartment
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Top Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#233
Sea view
Created:2026-05-06 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.58 Millions ( RMB 5.79 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.97 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
469 ft² ( 43.6 m²)
Unit Price: @14,030 ( RMB @132,927 /m² )
Saleable Area
389 ft² ( 36.1 m² )
Unit Price: @16,915 ( RMB @160,261 /m² )
Estate
Whampoa Garden SITE 2
Kowloon Whampoa
Block and Unit: Unit D,High Floor(7-16|16/F),BLOCK 5,SITE 2
Building age: 40 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
9 Shung King Street
Whampoa Garden Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Whampoa( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Whampoa Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Flat 5f , G/f, King Fu Bldg., Whampoa Estate Hung Hom
Company License Number: C-104949
Sell: 4 Rental: 7

Contact

Michael

Personal License Number: S-042969

Tel:  852-94268xxx

Ron Hui

Personal License Number: S-262908

Tel:  852-51681xxx

Whampoa Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
389ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $15,938
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
389ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $15,938
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
617ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $14,263
+ 2.1%
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
288ft²
HKD$4.4 M
@ $15,278
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
288ft²
HKD$4.4 M
@ $15,278
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
639ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $6,182
- 43.6%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
891ft²
HKD$15.5 M
@ $17,396
- 15.4%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
833ft²
HKD$14.65 M
@ $17,587
+ 30.8%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
Gross 852ft²
HKD$9.7 M
@ $11,385
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$3.39 M
@ $7,264
- 57.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.