The Pinnacle #3836636 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3836636
No: F184746 (by agent)

Po Lam The Pinnacle [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Low Floor(3-12|47/F),Block 4
Bamboo Rent Selection>>Near The Mtr Station**Beautifully Decorated Extra-Large Room 3 Room Reform 2

Large shopping mall, downtown area, convenient transportation, fair rent, only looking for good tenants, convenient transportation, elegant decorationHome ownership scheme with spacious area

Apartment
Home Ownership
Hong Kong Housing
Normal Ads
9 days ago posted
Visited#205
Decoration
Luxury
Created:2026-05-06 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.35 Millions ( RMB 5.59 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.91 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
743 ft² ( 69.0 m²)
Unit Price: @8,546 ( RMB @81,041 /m² )
Saleable Area
401 ft² ( 37.3 m² )
Unit Price: @15,835 ( RMB @150,161 /m² )
Estate
The Pinnacle
New Territories Po Lam
Block and Unit: Unit D,Low Floor(3-12|47/F),BLOCK 4
Building age: 28 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Wan Hang Road
Ho Ming Court, Kai King Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ho Ming Court( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Swimming Pool( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A01 G/f, Well On Shopping Arcade, 9 Yuk Nga Lane, Tseung Kwan O
Company License Number: C-006014
Sell: 133 Rental: 9
Century 21 Property Agency(tseung Kwan O)

Contact

Amy Wong

Personal License Number: E-254624

Tel:  852-91028xxx

The Pinnacle - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-29
Land Registry
Gross 601ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $9,817
+ 253.7%
2026-04-27
Market Info
477ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $13,375
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
614ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $10,554
+ 164.9%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
660ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $11,364
- -
2026-04-16
Land Registry
614ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $10,717
+ 1.5%
2026-03-31
Market Info
660ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $11,364
-
2026-03-27
Market Info
614ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $10,717
-
2026-03-24
Market Info
614ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $10,554
-
The Pinnacle | Flat C, Low, Block 1
2026-03-23
Market Info
477ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $12,369
-
2026-03-23
Land Registry
Gross 710ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $9,127
+ 208.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.