The Pavilia Bay #3836438 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3836438
No: M351822994 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan The Pavilia Bay [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(3-15|53/F),T2B
[Available For A Trial At $8.Xx Million! Landmark Penthouse* Open View 2-Bedroom* Excellent Open Vie

Welcome to inquire●Owners are welcome to sell●
properties, real prices ✚Tough real properties ✚Real videos ✚Never waste your time0The
Channel, a few minutes away from the railway station, convenient and fast, there are bus and minibus stops near the housing estate0The
network connects to various large shopping malls,
Uk Road Market, Tsuen Wan Park, new bicycle tracks along the coast, gymnasiums, etc.…
are also a large number of residential properties for sale/rent in Tsuen Wan District ...

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#200
Balcony
Created:2026-05-06 | Updated:2026-05-06
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.2 Millions ( RMB 7.22 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.46 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
499 ft² ( 46.4 m² )
Unit Price: @16,433 ( RMB @155,763 /m² )
Estate
The Pavilia Bay
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(3-15|53/F),T2B
Building age: 7 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
51 Wing Shun Street
Tsuen Wan Sports Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsuen Wan Park( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nina Tower( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界荃灣荃新天地g12舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 91 Rental: 31
Midland Realty

Contact

Mandy Cheng Name Card

Personal License Number: S-561355

Tel:  852-98380xxx

The Pavilia Bay - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Pavilia Bay | Flat C, 23/F, T1b
2026-05-11
Land Registry
645ft²
HKD$11.68 M
@ $18,109
+ 29.7%
The Pavilia Bay | Flat B, 3/F, T1b
2026-05-08
Land Registry
525ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $16,952
+ 17%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
497ft²
HKD$8.3 M
@ $16,700
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
497ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $17,867
-
The Pavilia Bay | Flat D, 16/F, T2b
2026-05-07
Land Registry
318ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $14,780
+ 2.1%
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
525ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $16,952
-
The Pavilia Bay | Flat E, Low, Tower 2a
2026-04-25
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
348ft²
HKD$6.12 M
@ $17,586
-
The Pavilia Bay | Flat A, 46/F, T1a
2026-04-21
Land Registry
1,366ft²
HKD$24.88 M
@ $18,214
- 17.1%
The Pavilia Bay | Flat D, 32/F, T1b
2026-04-21
Land Registry
488ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $17,623
- 1.1%
The Pavilia Bay | Flat A, Low, Tower 1a
2026-04-20
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,365ft²
HKD$28 M
@ $20,513
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.