Ocean Shores #3835929 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3835929

Tiu Keng Leng Ocean Shores [Landlord Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(23-33|52/F),Tower 12, Middle Floor
Bargain Property For Sale! A Double-Unit, Three-Bedroom Apartment Above The Subway, With Great View

Recommended bargains!
Rare double-balcony unit, adjoining two apartments above the subway, featuring three bedrooms plus a separate maid's room, with a practical and well-proportioned layout. High floor with open city views, fully maintained and renovated, including a fully furnished kitchen and bathroom, ensuring comfortable and convenient living. Excellent transportation access, ideal for owner-occupancy. Asking price of HKD20.8 million. Serious buyers are welcome to inquire and arrange a vie ...

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Normal Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#204
Maid bedroom
Created:2026-05-05 | Updated:2026-05-05
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 20.8 Millions ( RMB 18.33 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$8.32 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,450 ft² ( 134.7 m²)
Unit Price: @14,345 ( RMB @136,104 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,104 ft² ( 102.6 m² )
Unit Price: @18,841 ( RMB @178,761 /m² )
Estate
Ocean Shores
New Territories Tiu Keng Leng
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(23-33|52/F),TOWER 12
Building age: 25 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
88 O King Road
Tiu Keng Leng( Mtr Station )
6 min Walk

Contact

Ms Tang

Tel:  852-93010xxx

Ocean Shores - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $14,717
+ 173.7%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$7.68 M
@ $15,208
+ 232.6%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$8.85 M
@ $16,698
+ 22.9%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
513ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $14,581
+ 74%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$8.3 M
@ $16,501
+ 121.3%
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
663ft²
HKD$10.25 M
@ $15,460
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$8.33 M
@ $16,693
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
639ft²
HKD$10.76 M
@ $16,839
+ 246.3%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $17,796
+ 16.4%
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$8.85 M
@ $16,604
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.