Rialto Building #3833633 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3833633
No: Ria20260504 (by agent)

Wan Chai Rialto Building [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(12-21|23/F), Middle Floor
Practial Layout , For Lease $21000, Sale $6M

Practial layout , for lease $21000, sale $6M

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
11 days ago posted
Visited#245
Decoration
Simple
Created:2026-05-04 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6 Millions ( RMB 5.29 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
514 ft² ( 47.8 m²)
Unit Price: @11,673 ( RMB @110,693 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
420 ft² ( 39.0 m² )
Unit Price: @14,286 ( RMB @135,472 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Rialto Building
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(12-21|23/F),Rialto Building
Building age: 47 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
2 Landale Street
Methodist House, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Methodist House( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Anton Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Rm 1108, Office Tower, Convention Plaza, 1 Harbour Rd., Wanchai, Hk
Company License Number: C-008452
Sell: 7 Rental: 4

Contact

Yau Kin Wing Kenji Name Card

Personal License Number: S-042266

Tel:  852-90319xxx

Tel:  852-28794xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
1 Room
309ft²
HKD$4.08 M
@ $13,204
- 41.7%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
311ft²
HKD$4.35 M
@ $13,987
-
2026-03-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
889ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $5,624
+ 233.3%
2025-09-16
Land Registry
386ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $13,083
+ 96.5%
2024-11-11
Land Registry
420ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $12,381
- 10.3%
2024-08-26
Land Registry
420ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $13,810
-
2024-06-03
Land Registry
386ft²
HKD$5.41 M
@ $14,013
-
2024-05-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
386ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $14,249
+ 231.3%
2024-04-18
Land Registry
420ft²
HKD$5.79 M
@ $13,779
-
2023-05-30
Land Registry
1 Room
309ft²
HKD$5.75 M
@ $18,608
+ 43.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.