Jade Plaza #3832941 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3832941
No: F192428 (by agent)

Tai Po Jade Plaza [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(11-20|22/F),Block B, Middle Floor
Newly Renovated 262' Sqm Unit In Cuiping Garden: Open Layout, High Rental Returns.

️City Center️
*For Sale* Tai Po (Tsui Ping Garden) Tai Po Town Centre
️ Gross floor area 362', Actual floor area 262'
️ One bedroom and one living room ️ Open garden view ️ Stylish and well-decorated ️ City center location ️ The estate has undergone major repairs

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
17 days ago posted
Visited#639
View
Decoration
Garden view
Simple
Created:2026-05-03 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.2 Millions ( RMB 2.82 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.96 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
362 ft² ( 33.6 m²)
Unit Price: @8,840 ( RMB @83,999 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
262 ft² ( 24.3 m² )
Unit Price: @12,214 ( RMB @116,059 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Jade Plaza
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(11-20|22/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 40 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.3 On Chee Road
Treasure Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
On Cheung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tai Po Central Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 81, 1/f, Fortune Plaza, Tai Po, N.t.
Company License Number: E-153310
Sell: 23 Rental: 2

Contact

Michael Fung

Personal License Number: S129582

Tel:  852-95227xxx

Jade Plaza - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-29
Land Registry
1 Room
269ft²
HKD$3.27 M
@ $12,156
+ 554%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
269ft²
HKD$3.25 M
@ $12,082
+ 118.1%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
262ft²
HKD$2.92 M
@ $11,145
+ 96.4%
2026-03-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
262ft²
HKD$3.05 M
@ $11,641
+ 13%
2026-03-16
Market Info
1 Room
262ft²
HKD$2.92 M
@ $11,145
-
2026-03-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
262ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $11,450
+ 26.1%
2026-03-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
262ft²
HKD$1.8 M
@ $6,870
+ 6.5%
2026-03-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
269ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $11,450
- 15.6%
2026-02-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
274ft²
HKD$3.36 M
@ $12,263
+ 135%
2026-02-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
262ft²
HKD$2.95 M
@ $11,260
- 8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.