Grand Mayfair #3832788 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3832788
No: CO75974631 (by agent)

Yuen Long Grand Mayfair [Agency Ads]
Unit B1,High Floor(8-19|19/F),Tower 5,I
【Brand New Unit!! Immediate Purchase Deal】Schedule A Viewing

We also offer a large selection of new and resale properties across various districts, including numerous great deals on rentals and sales, mortgage referrals, lawyer referrals, property information, and free valuations. Free shuttle service is available for both new and resale properties. Welcome to inquire via WhatsApp or phone 24/7.

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Top Ads
8 days ago posted
Visited#135
View
Garden view
Swimming Pool View
Created:2026-05-03 | Updated:2026-05-07
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.98 Millions ( RMB 5.27 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.79 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
339 ft² ( 31.5 m² )
Unit Price: @17,640 ( RMB @167,366 /m² )
Estate
Grand Mayfair Grand Mayfair I
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit B1,High Floor(8-19|19/F),Tower 5,Grand Mayfair I
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.29 Kam Ho Road
Kam Ho Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Yuen Long
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 99 Rental: 7
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Justin Sung

Personal License Number: S-673838

Tel:  852-94417xxx

Grand Mayfair - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-04
Land Registry
547ft²
HKD$9.4 M
@ $17,184
+ 1.5%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
352ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $17,614
+ 12.7%
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
763ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $16,514
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
444ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $18,198
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$8.99 M
@ $16,435
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
763ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $16,514
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
444ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $18,198
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$8.99 M
@ $16,435
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
386ft²
HKD$5.81 M
@ $15,057
- 25.2%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
445ft²
HKD$7.47 M
@ $16,787
- 10.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.