Goodview Garden #3831426 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3831426
No: CH61189741 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Goodview Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit 1,Low Floor(3-12|34/F),Tower 5
[Real Property Listing] [Authentic Property Source From Ricacorp Properties] The Top Choice For Inve

[Real Property] [Authentic Listing at Ricacorp Properties] Ready for immediate viewing!!
New developers are slashing prices! Second-hand homeowners are following suit with even bigger discounts!
Ready-to-move-in unit! Price negotiable! No fake listings! Only genuine units!
More great deals available in Tin Shui Wai!
Welcome to contact us by phone or in person for inquiries!
More great deals can be found on our Facebook page: https://www.facebook.com/WETLANDSEASONSPARK
Or visit the Ricacorp ...

Apartment
Apartment
Nan Fung
Normal Ads
17 days ago posted
Visited#205
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-02 | Updated:2026-05-02
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.8 Millions ( RMB 3.35 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.14 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
435 ft² ( 40.4 m²)
Unit Price: @8,736 ( RMB @82,872 /m² )
Saleable Area
301 ft² ( 28.0 m² )
Unit Price: @12,625 ( RMB @119,763 /m² )
Estate
Goodview Garden
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit 1,Low Floor(3-12|34/F),TOWER 5
Building age: 36 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.7 Hoi Chu Road
Goodview Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Goodview Garden, Hoi Chu Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yau Oi (south) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Fanling
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 22
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Tong Chung Wai Ray Name Card

Personal License Number: S-286025

Tel:  852-62212xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Lee Yi Ming Name Card

Personal License Number: S-293420

Tel:  852-93457xxx

Wai Kwun Name Card

Personal License Number: S481990

Tel:  852-63093xxx

Lai See Hon Name Card

Personal License Number: S-633071

Tel:  852-95245xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Goodview Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Goodview Garden | Flat 5, 20/F, Tower 5
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
341ft²
HKD$3.99 M
@ $11,701
+ 141.8%
Goodview Garden | Flat 2, 21/F, Tower 5
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
342ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $11,257
+ 332.6%
Goodview Garden | Flat 8, 23/F, Tower 1
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
309ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $12,945
+ 63.3%
Goodview Garden | Flat 5, 6/F, Tower 1
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 489ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $7,771
+ 353.5%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
342ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $11,696
-
Goodview Garden | Flat 2, 9/F, Tower 4
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
342ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $10,819
-
Goodview Garden | Flat 5, High, Block 4
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
341ft²
HKD$4.13 M
@ $12,106
-
Goodview Garden | Flat 4, 20/F, Tower 2
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
340ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $11,176
- 5%
2026-04-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
340ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $11,176
-
Goodview Garden | Flat 7, 11/F, Tower 4
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
342ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $10,760
+ 54%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.