Tsuen Wan Centre #3830704 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3830704
No: A001475 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Tsuen Wan Centre [Agency Ads]
Unit H,High Floor(23-32|32/F),Block 13--Kweiyang House
✰Newly Renovated For Immediate Personal Use✰Investment For Guaranteed Rental Income✰High-Quality, At

The Phase 3 features a spacious and functional kitchen and bathroom, while the living room is beautiful, spacious, and practical – a unique offering in Phase 3. The high-rise buildings offer serene and pleasant mountain views, making them a must-buy for discerning buyers. These rare bargains are well-valued by banks and are offered at firm prices. Seize this opportunity to purchase a property; viewings are available anytime. We welcome you to visit and compare.
Fuyu Property ID: A001475
>>Fuyu ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Top Ads
12 days ago posted
Visited#252
View
Mountain view
Good view
Created:2026-05-01 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.68 Millions ( RMB 3.24 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.1 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
406 ft² ( 37.7 m²)
Unit Price: @9,064 ( RMB @85,877 /m² )
Saleable Area
324 ft² ( 30.1 m² )
Unit Price: @11,358 ( RMB @107,612 /m² )
Estate
Tsuen Wan Centre
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit H,High Floor(23-32|32/F),BLOCK 13--KWEIYANG HOUSE
Building age: 45 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.100 Tsuen King Circuit
Tsuen Wan Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsuen King Garden( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tsuen King Garden Phase 2( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No,3, G/f, Phase 2, Tsuen Wan Ctr, Tw.
Company License Number: E-085154
Sell: 24 Rental: 17
Wealth Property Agency Company

Contact

Kent Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-267778

Tel:  852-92020xxx

Tel:  852-24130xxx

Priscilla Chow Name Card

Personal License Number: E-453340

Tel:  852-92482xxx

Tel:  852-24130xxx

Tsuen Wan Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
1 Room
329ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $10,638
- 32.7%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
324ft²
HKD$3.36 M
@ $10,370
+ 14.8%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
1 Room
329ft²
HKD$3.21 M
@ $9,757
+ 221%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
422ft²
HKD$1 M
@ $2,370
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
377ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $10,610
+ 223.1%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
425ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $8,471
+ 172.7%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
422ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $7,346
+ 41.7%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
1 Room
329ft²
HKD$2.64 M
@ $8,018
- 4.1%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
1 Room
377ft²
HKD$3.58 M
@ $9,496
+ 6.9%
2026-04-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
354ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $7,910
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.