Grand Yoho #3830522 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3830522
No: CVX618 (by agent)

Yuen Long Grand Yoho [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(29-39|50/F),Tower 3,Phase 2
Grand Yoho, 539 Sq Ft High-Floor Large 2-Bedroom Apartment

539 sq ft high-rise

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
18 days ago posted
Visited#203
Elegant
Created:2026-05-01 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.5 Millions ( RMB 8.37 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.85 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
539 ft² ( 50.1 m² )
Unit Price: @17,625 ( RMB @167,194 /m² )
Estate
Grand Yoho PHASE 2
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(29-39|50/F),TOWER 3,PHASE 2
Building age: 9 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
9 Long Yat Road
Yoho Mall (yuen Long)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yoho Mall I( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yuen Long( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.14,g/f,kin Fai Building, No.69 Fu.g Cheu.g Road,yuen Long ,n.t.
Company License Number: c-000227
Sell: 72
Centaline Property

Contact

Kevin Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-458554

Tel:  852-67189xxx

Charmmy Huang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-596088

Tel:  852-51898xxx

Grand Yoho - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
520ft²
HKD$8.3 M
@ $15,962
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
705ft²
HKD$10.4 M
@ $14,749
+ 10.9%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
513ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $16,335
+ 12.6%
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
536ft²
HKD$8.17 M
@ $15,239
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $13,052
- 2.9%
2026-04-27
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,115ft²
HKD$19.5 M
@ $17,489
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
710ft²
HKD$10.4 M
@ $14,645
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
523ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $6,119
-
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
634ft²
HKD$9.98 M
@ $15,741
- 10.5%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
907ft²
HKD$17.07 M
@ $18,818
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.