Mei Foo Sun Chuen #3830445 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3830445
No: M251804849 (by agent)

Mei Foo Mei Foo Sun Chuen [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(2-11|20/F),No.3 Nassau Street,Phase 5, Middle Floor
1. Mei Foo Phase 5 | Quiet Yet Conveniently Located Within A Residential Area With Excellent Transpo

1. Mei Foo Phase 5 | Quiet yet conveniently located within a residential area with excellent transportation access; beautifully decorated spacious two-bedroom apartment.
2. Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 5 | Garden View | Quiet and Convenient Location | Large Furnished Apartment
3. Prime property in Phase 5 of Mei Foo | Quiet interior with a vibrant atmosphere | Convenient transportation, spacious and furnished apartments

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
18 days ago posted
Visited#282
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-01 | Updated:2026-05-01
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.95 Millions ( RMB 6.12 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.09 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
760 ft² ( 70.6 m²)
Unit Price: @9,145 ( RMB @86,751 /m² )
Saleable Area
564 ft² ( 52.4 m² )
Unit Price: @12,323 ( RMB @116,899 /m² )
Estate
Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 5
Kowloon Mei Foo
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(2-11|20/F),NO.3 NASSAU STREET,PHASE 5
Building age: 57 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
22-24 Nassau Street
Mei Foo Bbi (a1)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mei Foo Bbi (a2)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mei Foo Bbi (a4)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 54b, G/f., 10-16 Lai Wan Rd. & 1-11 Mount Sterling Mei Foo Sun Chuen, Mei Foo, Kln.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 31 Rental: 4
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Stephen Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: S-398734

Tel:  852-62123xxx

Mei Foo Sun Chuen - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
713ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $11,360
+ 45.2%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
556ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $11,475
-
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat B, 16/F, No.93 Broadway
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
716ft²
HKD$7.38 M
@ $10,307
+ 40.6%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
555ft²
HKD$6.22 M
@ $11,207
-
2026-05-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
544ft²
HKD$6.36 M
@ $11,691
-
2026-05-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
544ft²
HKD$6.36 M
@ $11,691
-
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat C, 3/F, No.113 Broadway
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
657ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $9,559
+ 14.2%
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat C, 17/F, No.5 Mount
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
658ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $11,854
- 2.5%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$6.89 M
@ $12,216
+ 26.4%
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
672ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $9,375
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.