Mei Foo Sun Chuen #3830344 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3830344
No: H200927452 (by agent)

Mei Foo Mei Foo Sun Chuen [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(10-19|19/F),No.117 Broadway,Phase 4, Middle Floor
An Open-Plan One-Bedroom Apartment With A Terrace And Mountain Views – An Ideal Choice For Discernin

Experienced, inquiries welcome.

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
18 days ago posted
Visited#338
Created:2026-05-01 | Updated:2026-05-01
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6 Millions ( RMB 5.29 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
600 ft² ( 55.7 m²)
Unit Price: @10,000 ( RMB @94,862 /m² )
Saleable Area
437 ft² ( 40.6 m² )
Unit Price: @13,730 ( RMB @130,246 /m² )
Estate
Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 4
Kowloon Mei Foo
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(10-19|19/F),NO.117 BROADWAY,PHASE 4
Building age: 57 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
117-119 Broadway
Mei Foo Bbi (a1)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mei Foo Bbi (a2)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mei Foo Bbi (a4)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍美孚新村荔灣道10-16號萬事達廣場n56e地舖
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 12
Hong Kong Property

Contact

King Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-061868

Tel:  852-55470xxx

Mei Foo Sun Chuen - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
544ft²
HKD$6.36 M
@ $11,691
-
2026-05-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
544ft²
HKD$6.36 M
@ $11,691
-
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat C, 3/F, No.113 Broadway
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
657ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $9,559
+ 14.2%
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat C, 17/F, No.5 Mount
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
658ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $11,854
- 2.5%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$6.89 M
@ $12,216
+ 26.4%
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
672ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $9,375
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
652ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $10,736
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $11,488
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
672ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $9,375
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $11,488
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.