Scenic View #3829923 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3829923
No: C828440 (by agent)

Ngau Chi Wan Scenic View [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(29-39|39/F),Block 1
Xiaohui Fireworks Sea View King Apartment, 3-Bedroom Master Suite, Renovated, Rarely Available For S

Hiu Fai Garden is located at 63 Fung Shing Street, Choi Hung/Ngau Chi Wan, Kowloon. Developed by Cheung Lai Limited, the development began construction in September 1999 and comprises four towers with a total of 1,034 units. The saleable area ranges from 459 to 736 square feet. The estate features a clubhouse, swimming pool, children's facilities, sports facilities, recreational facilities, beauty/wellness facilities, and a leisure area. The primary school district is in District 45, and the sec ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
21 days ago posted
Visited#387
View
Decoration
City view
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-01 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.8 Millions ( RMB 8.64 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.94 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
932 ft² ( 86.6 m²)
Unit Price: @10,515 ( RMB @99,809 /m² )
Saleable Area
710 ft² ( 66.0 m² )
Unit Price: @13,803 ( RMB @131,019 /m² )
Estate
Scenic View
Kowloon Ngau Chi Wan
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(29-39|39/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 27 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Monthly Management Fee
HKD$2,300
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.63 Fung Shing Street
Choi Hung( Mtr Station )
9 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 102, G/f, Rhythm Garden Shopping Centre, 242 Choi Hung Road, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-025611
Sell: 206 Rental: 44
Gamway Property Agency Limited Rhythm Garden Branch

Contact

Peter Kwan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-318768

Tel:  852-61053xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Scenic View - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
464ft²
HKD$6.33 M
@ $13,638
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
507ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,834
+ 6.8%
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
497ft²
HKD$5.62 M
@ $11,308
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
464ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $6,250
+ 7.4%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
464ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $11,853
- 15.4%
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
464ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $12,931
- 10.2%
2026-03-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
485ft²
HKD$6.45 M
@ $13,299
+ 198.6%
2026-03-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
464ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $12,931
-
2026-02-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
507ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $12,387
+ 153.3%
2026-02-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
507ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $10,059
+ 142.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.