Mei Foo Sun Chuen #3828962 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3828962
No: SMEI700 (by agent)

Mei Foo Mei Foo Sun Chuen [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Low Floor(3-12|20/F),No.21 Broadway,Phase 1
With Good Floor Plan, Spacious Area, With Spacious Living And Bedroom, With Tenancy Agreement

Negotiable, Spacious, With tenancy agreement, Building view, No decoration, large shopping center, in the town center, with good floor plan, Spacious area, With spacious living and bedroom

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
New World
Normal Ads
14 days ago posted
Visited#216
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-04-30 | Updated:2026-04-30
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7 Millions ( RMB 6.16 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.1 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
940 ft² ( 87.3 m²)
Unit Price: @7,447 ( RMB @70,495 /m² )
Saleable Area
701 ft² ( 65.1 m² )
Unit Price: @9,986 ( RMB @94,529 /m² )
Estate
Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 1
Kowloon Mei Foo
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor(3-12|20/F),NO.21 BROADWAY,PHASE 1
Building age: 57 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
22-24 Broadway
Mei Foo Bbi (a1)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mei Foo Bbi (a2)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mei Foo Bbi (a4)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop2,g/f,414 Queen‘s Road West,h.k.
Company License Number: C-095816
Sell: 16 Rental: 1
Integration Property

Contact

Alex

Personal License Number: E-298433

Tel:  852-60774xxx

Tel:  852-28577xxx

Dennis

Personal License Number: S-517016

Tel:  852-28577xxx

Tel:  852-54016xxx

Mei Foo Sun Chuen - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat A, 5/F, No.81 Broadway
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
664ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $9,940
- 5.7%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
584ft²
HKD$6.03 M
@ $10,322
+ 17%
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat A, 9/F, No.4 Glee Path
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
695ft²
HKD$6.98 M
@ $10,043
+ 15%
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat B, 17/F, No.36 Broadway
2026-05-11
Land Registry
1 Room
533ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $10,131
+ 321.9%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
612ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $11,275
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
591ft²
HKD$7.25 M
@ $12,267
- 8.8%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
671ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $11,744
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
556ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $11,475
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
716ft²
HKD$7.9 M
@ $11,034
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
671ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $11,744
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.