Beauty Court #3827433 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3827433
No: A083860 (by agent)

Yuen Long Beauty Court [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor, Block 1, Middle Floor
Sun Hung Kai 3-Bedroom Apartment Near Light Rail Station

Welcome to schedule a viewing.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
13 days ago posted
Visited#245
Created:2026-04-29 | Updated:2026-05-03
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5 Millions ( RMB 4.4 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
649 ft² ( 60.3 m²)
Unit Price: @7,704 ( RMB @73,024 /m² )
Saleable Area
562 ft² ( 52.2 m² )
Unit Price: @8,897 ( RMB @84,332 /m² )
Estate
Beauty Court
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Mid Floor,BLOCK 1
Building age: 33 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.3 Hung Tai Road
Lr Hung Shui Kiu Stop, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hung Shui Kiu Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hung Shui Kiu (hung Yuen Road) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G15, Tak Cheung Building, No.1 Hung Shui Kiu Main Street, Yuen Long
Company License Number: C-087896
Sell: 40 Rental: 6
Sheung Ka Property Limited

Contact

Ms Hui

Personal License Number: S-586907

Tel:  852-94402xxx

Franky Name Card

Personal License Number: S-353047

Tel:  852-97055xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Beauty Court | Flat A, 7/F, Block 1
2026-03-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $8,469
+ 67.4%
Beauty Court | Flat F, 5/F, Block 1
2025-12-30
Land Registry
Gross 630ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $6,349
-
2025-12-23
Land Registry
Gross 630ft²
HKD$4.74 M
@ $7,521
+ 158.9%
Beauty Court | Flat F, 5/F, Block 2
2025-08-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
562ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $7,616
- 23.6%
2025-04-02
Land Registry
Gross 499ft²
HKD$3.58 M
@ $7,174
+ 306.8%
Beauty Court | Flat G, 6/F, Block 1
2024-09-05
Land Registry
Gross 630ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $6,190
+ 188.9%
Beauty Court | Flat D, 9/F, Block 1
2024-02-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$4.12 M
@ $9,559
+ 210.2%
2023-09-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$4.08 M
@ $9,466
+ 166.7%
Beauty Court | Flat G, 5/F, Block 1
2022-09-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $9,124
+ 54.4%
2022-09-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$4.65 M
@ $10,789
+ 612.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.