The Beaumount #3827135 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3827135
No: UDB120 (by agent)

The Lohas The Beaumount [Agency Ads]
Unit G,High Floor(26-36|45/F),Tower 5
【⭑Top Pick⭑】100% Real Listing! 2-Bedroom Flat With Fixed Kitchen! Viewings Welcome!

【⭑Top Pick⭑】
100% REAL listing! 2-bedroom flat with fixed kitchen! Viewings welcome!
———————————————
For inquiries:
Please whatsapp 5729 2l21 ᴗ̈

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
25 days ago posted
Visited#533
Mountain view
Created:2026-04-28 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.19 Millions ( RMB 5.46 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.86 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
658 ft² ( 61.1 m²)
Unit Price: @9,407 ( RMB @89,394 /m² )
Saleable Area
498 ft² ( 46.3 m² )
Unit Price: @12,430 ( RMB @118,122 /m² )
Estate
The Beaumount Phase 1
New Territories The Lohas
Block and Unit: Unit G,High Floor(26-36|45/F),TOWER 5,The Beaumount
Building age: 12 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Shek Kok Road
The Capitol Lohas Park( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
The Beaumount, Wan Po Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
The Capitol Lohas Park, Wan Po Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No. 106., 1/f, Popwalk 2, No.19 Tong Yin Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 59 Rental: 8
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Angel

Personal License Number: E-495945

Tel:  852-57292xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Beaumount - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
693ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $10,794
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
693ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $10,794
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
525ft²
HKD$6.51 M
@ $12,400
+ 16.7%
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $12,460
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $12,460
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
695ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $11,007
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
695ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $11,007
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$6.37 M
@ $12,664
+ 7.3%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$6.15 M
@ $12,035
+ 20.5%
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
745ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $10,980
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.