Ocean Shores #3825743 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3825743
No: M251719255 (by agent)

Tiu Keng Leng Ocean Shores [Agency Ads]
Unit E,High Floor(43-53|53/F),Tower 2
Rare High-Rise Apartment With A Full South-Facing Ocean View Available For Sale

Rare high-rise apartment with a full south-facing ocean view available for sale

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Normal Ads
14 days ago posted
Visited#201
View
Sea view
Created:2026-04-27 | Updated:2026-04-27
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.9 Millions ( RMB 8.73 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.97 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
696 ft² ( 64.7 m²)
Unit Price: @14,224 ( RMB @134,956 /m² )
Saleable Area
516 ft² ( 47.9 m² )
Unit Price: @19,186 ( RMB @182,034 /m² )
Estate
Ocean Shores
New Territories Tiu Keng Leng
Block and Unit: Unit E,High Floor(43-53|53/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 25 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
88 O King Road
Tiu Keng Leng( Mtr Station )
6 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳培成路15號蔚藍灣畔連理街商場1樓152號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 153 Rental: 2
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Mr. Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: E-162817

Tel:  852-91246xxx

Keri Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-065471

Tel:  852-60110xxx

Peter Lan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-002571

Tel:  852-92778xxx

Edmond So Name Card

Personal License Number: S-067284

Tel:  852-91229xxx

Ocean Shores - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $16,471
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $14,717
+ 173.7%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$7.68 M
@ $15,208
+ 232.6%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$8.85 M
@ $16,698
+ 22.9%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
513ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $14,581
+ 74%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$8.3 M
@ $16,501
+ 121.3%
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
663ft²
HKD$10.25 M
@ $15,460
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$8.33 M
@ $16,693
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
639ft²
HKD$10.76 M
@ $16,839
+ 246.3%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $17,796
+ 16.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.