Ocean Shores #3824226 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3824226
No: SBL165 (by agent)

Tiu Keng Leng Ocean Shores [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(23-33|53/F),Tower 5, Middle Floor
Beautiful Sea View + Swimming Pool Stunning Scenery

Newly renovated and ready to move in; spacious living room and large bedrooms.

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Normal Ads
16 days ago posted
Visited#204
View
Decoration
Sea view
Luxury
Created:2026-04-26 | Updated:2026-04-26
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.8 Millions ( RMB 7.76 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.64 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
702 ft² ( 65.2 m²)
Unit Price: @12,536 ( RMB @118,940 /m² )
Saleable Area
513 ft² ( 47.7 m² )
Unit Price: @17,154 ( RMB @162,755 /m² )
Estate
Ocean Shores
New Territories Tiu Keng Leng
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(23-33|53/F),TOWER 5
Building age: 25 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
88 O King Road
Tiu Keng Leng( Mtr Station )
6 min Walk
Similar Properties provided by user
Sell Price
Sell HKD$8.8 Millions( RMB 7.76 Millions )
Gross Area
702 ft² @12,536 ( @1,026.6 /m² )
Saleable Area
513 ft² @17,154 ( @1,404.7 /m² )

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳至善街9號富悅地下6號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 273 Rental: 24
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Wu Mei Chang Name Card

Personal License Number: E-318621

Tel:  852-92026xxx

Ocean Shores - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $16,471
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $14,717
+ 173.7%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$7.68 M
@ $15,208
+ 232.6%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$8.85 M
@ $16,698
+ 22.9%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
513ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $14,581
+ 74%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$8.3 M
@ $16,501
+ 121.3%
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
663ft²
HKD$10.25 M
@ $15,460
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$8.33 M
@ $16,693
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
639ft²
HKD$10.76 M
@ $16,839
+ 246.3%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $17,796
+ 16.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.