Grand Del Sol #3819762 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3819762
No: 071437 (by agent)

Yuen Long Grand Del Sol [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(2-12|12/F),Block 7, Middle Floor
Beautifully Decorated 2-Bedroom Apartment In [Lang Qing Ju], 578 Sq Ft. Owner Is Looking To Sell; Re

Please call/WhatsApp Ms. Peng at
Occupancy date of Langqingju: December 1997
Number of buildings: 13; Number of units: 1100
Number of floors: 12
Number of units per floor: 8
School Network: Yuen Long District, School Network 74 [Convenient transportation, 13 minutes to Yuen Long Station]
A wide selection of prime locations is available.
Fully equipped, ready to move in immediately.
[Prime location with all the amenities you need]
[The spacing is square, making the number extremely prac ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
1 month ago posted
Visited#294
Units' Feature
Decoration
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Elegant
Created:2026-04-22 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.3 Millions ( RMB 5.55 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.89 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
689 ft² ( 64.0 m²)
Unit Price: @9,144 ( RMB @86,688 /m² )
Saleable Area
578 ft² ( 53.7 m² )
Unit Price: @10,900 ( RMB @103,336 /m² )
Estate
Grand Del Sol
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(2-12|12/F),BLOCK 7
Building age: 29 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
100 Fung Cheung Road
Residence 88( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Hop Yick Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Fung Ting Court( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 1, G/f., No. 280-288 Un Chau Street, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon.
Company License Number: C-092268
Sell: 79 Rental: 33

Contact

Natalie Pang Name Card

Personal License Number: E-460782

Tel:  852-64162xxx

Ling Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-460600

Tel:  852-64618xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Micky Wong

Personal License Number: S-630473

Tel:  852-63395xxx

Grand Del Sol - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Market Info
756ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $8,466
-
Grand Del Sol | Flat H, 3/F, Block 9
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
739ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $10,149
+ 63%
Grand Del Sol | Flat D, 12/F, Block 7
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $10,471
+ 252.9%
2026-04-24
Market Info
739ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $10,149
-
Grand Del Sol | Flat D, High, Block 07
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $10,471
-
Grand Del Sol | Flat C, 1/F, Block 8
2026-04-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
750ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $8,267
+ 86.2%
Grand Del Sol | Flat D, 5/F, Block 9
2026-03-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
748ft²
HKD$7.08 M
@ $9,465
+ 15.5%
Grand Del Sol | Flat B, 3/F, Block 13
2026-03-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
744ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $8,065
+ 228.8%
Grand Del Sol | Flat E, 11/F, Block 9
2026-03-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
739ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $8,119
- 10.2%
2026-03-13
Market Info
748ft²
HKD$7.08 M
@ $9,465
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.