Tseung Kwan O Plaza #3805117 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3805117
No: M251851322 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O Tseung Kwan O Plaza [Agency Ads]
Unit G,High Floor(45-56|56/F),Tower 3A
Beautiful Southeastern Sea Views, Just A Key Away.

3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, large kitchen, bathroom with window, well-proportioned and practical layout.

Apartment
Apartment
Nan Fung
Normal Ads
1 month ago posted
Visited#290
Created:2026-04-10 | Updated:2026-04-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9 Millions ( RMB 7.96 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.7 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
727 ft² ( 67.5 m²)
Unit Price: @12,380 ( RMB @117,823 /m² )
Saleable Area
538 ft² ( 50.0 m² )
Unit Price: @16,729 ( RMB @159,214 /m² )
Estate
Tseung Kwan O Plaza
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit G,High Floor(45-56|56/F),TOWER 3A
Building age: 22 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Tong Tak Street
Beverly Garden, Po Hong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Beverly Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Sports Ground, Po Hong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界葵涌葵芳新都會廣場第一座26樓2601-04及2623-25室
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 48 Rental: 19
Midland Realty

Contact

May Name Card

Personal License Number: E-033667

Tel:  852-98662xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Leung Muk Yung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-271313

Tel:  852-69836xxx

Tel:  86-18420454xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Tseung Kwan O Plaza - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat C, 36/F, Tower 2
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
544ft²
HKD$8.73 M
@ $16,048
+ 236.4%
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
451ft²
HKD$7.61 M
@ $16,869
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat G, Low, Tower 6, Phase 2
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
543ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $16,575
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
417ft²
HKD$7.36 M
@ $17,650
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat F, High, Tower 2, Phase 1
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
728ft²
HKD$12.88 M
@ $17,692
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat B, 43/F, Tower 3a
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $15,811
- 0.8%
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat G, High, Tower 2, Phase 1
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $16,556
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat A, High, Tower 2, Phase 1
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$7.27 M
@ $16,942
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat E, 6/F, Tower 7
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
459ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $15,033
+ 155.6%
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat H, Low, Tower 3a, Phase 1
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
476ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $14,706
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.