The Southside #3798744 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3798744
No: M151791898 (by agent)

Wong Chuk Hang The Southside [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(6-17|39/F),Tower 1(2A) Blue Coast,Blue Coast
Brand New Three-Bedroom Apartment Above Wong Chuk Hang Mtr Station, Never Lived In!

Welcome to view!
Brand new building, move in immediately!
Blue Coast 2A, Lower Floor C
747 net
Try $18.8M
Three-bedroom
Open view
Private elevator provides direct access to shopping malls/subway stations.

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Western Style Bldg
Road King
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#608
Ensuite
Created:2026-04-05 | Updated:2026-05-01
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 19 Millions ( RMB 16.77 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$7.6 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
747 ft² ( 69.4 m² )
Unit Price: @25,435 ( RMB @241,708 /m² )
Estate
The Southside Blue Coast
HK Island Wong Chuk Hang
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(6-17|39/F),TOWER 1(2A) BLUE COAST,Blue Coast
Building age: 4 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.11 Heung Yip Road
Nam Long Shan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nam Long Shan Road, Wong Chuk Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yan's Tower( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港西區西環北街37-41a號金寶樓地下a地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 28 Rental: 2
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Gina Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-607661

Tel:  852-66022xxx

Tel:  852-69991xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Southside - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
443ft²
HKD$12.4 M
@ $27,991
-
2026-05-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
443ft²
HKD$12.4 M
@ $27,991
-
2026-05-20
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,158ft²
HKD$48.74 M
@ $42,091
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
1,292ft²
HKD$41.9 M
@ $32,430
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
1 Room
386ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $23,316
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
1 Room
386ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $23,316
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
796ft²
HKD$19.88 M
@ $24,975
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
796ft²
HKD$19.88 M
@ $24,975
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
584ft²
HKD$17.95 M
@ $30,735
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
1,292ft²
HKD$42.78 M
@ $33,111
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.