Ho Shun Tai Building #3796381 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3796381
No: RS2026033 (by agent)

Yuen Long Ho Shun Tai Building [Agency Ads]
High Floor(21-30|30/F),Block A
One-Bedroom High-Rise Apartment In Downtown Town For Sale

Near Qianse Store! High-floor, open-plan 1-bedroom apartment! Repairs completed! Inquiries welcome!

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#560
View
Good view
Created:2026-04-03 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.1 Millions ( RMB 2.74 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.93 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
339 ft² ( 31.5 m²)
Unit Price: @9,145 ( RMB @86,897 /m² )
Saleable Area
259 ft² ( 24.1 m² )
Unit Price: @11,969 ( RMB @113,731 /m² )
Estate
Ho Shun Tai Building
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: High Floor(21-30|30/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 38 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 10 Sai Ching Street
Tai Tong Road Yuen Long (s9)( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Tai Tong Road Yuen Long (s8)( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Tai Tong Road Yuen Long (s7)( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界元朗合益路86-90建益樓c4號地舖
Company License Number: E-114458-B000
Sell: 14 Rental: 6
Yan Shing Property Agency

Contact

Angie Ho

Personal License Number: S-380248

Tel:  852-96560xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Ho Shun Tai Building | Flat 7, 19/F, Block B
2026-05-04
Land Registry
Gross 496ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $7,460
-
Ho Shun Tai Building | Flat 2, 14/F, Block A
2026-05-04
Land Registry
259ft²
HKD$3.16 M
@ $12,201
+ 9%
Ho Shun Tai Building | Flat 8, 30/F, Block A
2026-04-27
Land Registry
290ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $12,069
- 15.9%
2026-04-24
Market Info
259ft²
HKD$3.16 M
@ $12,201
-
Ho Shun Tai Building | Flat 1, 19/F, Block B
2026-04-13
Land Registry
290ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $11,034
- 21.6%
Ho Shun Tai Building | Flat 2, 14/F, Block B
2026-04-02
Land Registry
Gross 339ft²
HKD$2.77 M
@ $8,171
+ 25.9%
Ho Shun Tai Building | Flat 2, 24/F, Block A
2026-03-31
Land Registry
259ft²
HKD$2.7 M
@ $10,425
- 33.5%
2026-03-23
Market Info
259ft²
HKD$2.77 M
@ $10,695
-
2026-03-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
377ft²
HKD$3.73 M
@ $9,894
-
Ho Shun Tai Building | Flat 5, 30/F, Block B
2026-03-12
Land Registry
290ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $11,310
- 17.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.