Sky Horizon #3794615 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3794615
No: cs49365028 (by agent)

North Point Mid Sky Horizon [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Low Floor(8-19|40/F),Tower 1
High-Rise 3-Bedroom Apartment With Mountain And Sea Views

Rarely available property, with sea and mountain views, new building with clubhouse, well-managed.

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#459
Created:2026-04-02 | Updated:2026-05-09
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 25.8 Millions ( RMB 22.84 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$10.32 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,443 ft² ( 134.1 m²)
Unit Price: @17,879 ( RMB @170,370 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,000 ft² ( 92.9 m² )
Unit Price: @25,800 ( RMB @245,849 /m² )
Estate
Sky Horizon
HK Island North Point Mid
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor(8-19|40/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 23 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.35 Cloud View Road
Maiden Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Maiden Court, Cloud View Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cheung Chuk Shan College, Cloud View Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港天后廟道17號金香閣地下b1及b2號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 13
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Raymond Wong

Personal License Number: E-174568

Tel:  852-96010xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Sky Horizon - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
998ft²
HKD$30 M
@ $30,060
-
2026-01-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
998ft²
HKD$25 M
@ $25,050
+ 13.6%
2025-12-31
Market Info
3 Rooms
998ft²
HKD$25 M
@ $25,050
-
2025-10-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,039ft²
HKD$30 M
@ $28,874
- -
2025-10-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
998ft²
HKD$25.09 M
@ $25,139
+ 11.5%
2025-05-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
935ft²
HKD$28.68 M
@ $30,674
+ 264%
2025-04-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
935ft²
HKD$30.68 M
@ $32,813
-
2024-08-01
Land Registry
3 Rooms
935ft²
HKD$29 M
@ $31,016
+ 9.4%
2024-07-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
935ft²
HKD$29 M
@ $31,016
-
2023-08-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,039ft²
HKD$28.5 M
@ $27,430
+ 166.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.