Ocean Shores #3794601 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3794601
No: M200825982 (by agent)

Tiu Keng Leng Ocean Shores [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(23-33|52/F),Tower 15, Middle Floor
Ocean Shores Ph3 Twr15 Mid E Open Mountain View Gem $8.3M!️

Prime catch! Ocean Shores Phase 3 Tower 15 Mid Floor E, 503 sq ft saleable, 2-bed 2-living 1-bath layout spacious and practical, stunning mountain view️ right at your doorstep for ultimate comfort! Priced at just HK$8.3M, unbeatable value – perfect first-home gem! 22.8 years building age, impeccably maintained, School Net 95 for top education. Estate perks galore: clubhouse, pool, kids' facilities, sports amenities, entertainment, spa/health centre – luxury living awaits! Superb location, 3-min ...

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#381
Created:2026-04-02 | Updated:2026-04-04
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.3 Millions ( RMB 7.31 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.49 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
680 ft² ( 63.2 m²)
Unit Price: @12,206 ( RMB @115,717 /m² )
Saleable Area
503 ft² ( 46.7 m² )
Unit Price: @16,501 ( RMB @156,435 /m² )
Estate
Ocean Shores
New Territories Tiu Keng Leng
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(23-33|52/F),TOWER 15
Building age: 25 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
88 O King Road
Tiu Keng Leng( Mtr Station )
6 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.2-002, Level 2, Tseung Kwan O Plaza, 1 Tong Tak Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 229 Rental: 32
Midland Realty

Contact

Wicky Yam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-046400

Tel:  852-93884xxx

Marco Name Card

Personal License Number: S-644870

Tel:  852-69058xxx

Sasa Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-395004

Tel:  852-93181xxx

Matthew Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-409979

Tel:  852-62281xxx

Tel:  86-13113821xxx

Ocean Shores - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $16,471
+ 19.1%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $15,060
+ 1.4%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
399ft²
HKD$6.93 M
@ $17,368
+ 270.2%
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $16,859
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$8.85 M
@ $16,604
+ 21.4%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
676ft²
HKD$11.57 M
@ $17,112
+ 82.7%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
449ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $15,089
+ 158.6%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $16,471
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $14,717
+ 173.7%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$7.68 M
@ $15,208
+ 232.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.