Ocean Shores #3793955 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3793955
No: M250635322 (by agent)

Tiu Keng Leng Ocean Shores [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(23-33|53/F),Tower 5, Middle Floor
Ocean Shores Ph1 High Flr Sea View 2-Bedroom $8.5M

Prime Ocean Shores Phase 1 Tower 05 High Floor Unit B boasts 511 sq.ft. practical area with practical 2-bedroom, 2-living, 1-bath layout, offering unobstructed open sea views for a stunning daily panorama of ocean horizons – the ultimate seaside home in Tseung Kwan O!️ Priced aggressively at $8.5M, incredible value per sq.ft., building age just 25.3 years with pristine condition! Falls in School Net 95, securing top schools effortlessly for your family. Estate amenities are world-class: clubhous ...

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#335
Created:2026-04-01 | Updated:2026-04-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.5 Millions ( RMB 7.49 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.55 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
702 ft² ( 65.2 m²)
Unit Price: @12,108 ( RMB @114,788 /m² )
Saleable Area
511 ft² ( 47.5 m² )
Unit Price: @16,634 ( RMB @157,696 /m² )
Estate
Ocean Shores
New Territories Tiu Keng Leng
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(23-33|53/F),TOWER 5
Building age: 25 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
88 O King Road
Tiu Keng Leng( Mtr Station )
6 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.2-002, Level 2, Tseung Kwan O Plaza, 1 Tong Tak Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 229 Rental: 32
Midland Realty

Contact

Calvin Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-215288

Tel:  852-61796xxx

Wicky Yam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-046400

Tel:  852-93884xxx

Benny Pan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-524828

Tel:  852-93415xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Sasa Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-395004

Tel:  852-93181xxx

Ocean Shores - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $16,471
+ 19.1%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $15,060
+ 1.4%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
399ft²
HKD$6.93 M
@ $17,368
+ 270.2%
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $16,859
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$8.85 M
@ $16,604
+ 21.4%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
676ft²
HKD$11.57 M
@ $17,112
+ 82.7%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
449ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $15,089
+ 158.6%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $16,471
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $14,717
+ 173.7%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$7.68 M
@ $15,208
+ 232.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.