Park Towers #3793475 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3793475
No: A-PT910 (by agent)

Tin Hau Park Towers [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Mid Floor(10-19|39/F),Tower Ii, Middle Floor
Tin Hau Park Towers 3-Bed | School Net 12, Move-In Ready, Negotiable Price

Tin Hau Park Towers mid-floor 3-bed apartment with ensuite + maid’s room, 910 sq.ft saleable area.
School Net 12, steps to Tin Hau MTR, full clubhouse facilities.
Negotiable for serious buyers, viewings available anytime!

Apartment
Apartment
Hang Lung
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#777
Elegant
Created:2026-04-01 | Updated:2026-05-07
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 18.5 Millions ( RMB 16.38 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$7.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,112 ft² ( 103.3 m²)
Unit Price: @16,637 ( RMB @158,535 /m² )
Saleable Area
910 ft² ( 84.5 m² )
Unit Price: @20,330 ( RMB @193,725 /m² )
Estate
Park Towers
HK Island Tin Hau
Block and Unit: Unit F,Mid Floor(10-19|39/F),TOWER II
Building age: 37 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Kings Road
Causeway Bay (tin Hau) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tin Hau Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hing Fat Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍旺角彌敦道573號富運商業中心8樓a室
Company License Number: C-081980
Sell: 4 Rental: 8
Speed & Proactive Property Agency Limited

Contact

Angela Name Card

Personal License Number: E-491886

Tel:  852-62340xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Park Towers - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
998ft²
HKD$24.3 M
@ $24,349
+ 84.1%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
919ft²
HKD$18.45 M
@ $20,076
+ 5.4%
2026-04-23
Market Info
919ft²
HKD$18.45 M
@ $20,076
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
998ft²
HKD$23 M
@ $23,046
+ 39.4%
2026-02-27
Land Registry
1,128ft²
HKD$20 M
@ $17,730
- 42.7%
2026-02-11
Land Registry
Gross 1,112ft²
HKD$15.8 M
@ $14,209
+ 21.5%
2026-02-05
Land Registry
949ft²
HKD$17.6 M
@ $18,546
+ 107.1%
2026-02-04
Land Registry
1,128ft²
HKD$29.5 M
@ $26,152
-
2026-02-04
Land Registry
998ft²
HKD$23 M
@ $23,046
-
2026-01-26
Market Info
1,128ft²
HKD$29.5 M
@ $26,152
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.