La Costa #3792451 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3792451
No: b0086393 (by agent)

Ma On Shan La Costa [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(27-37|37/F),Block 2
With Parking Spaces And A Beautiful Sea View, Jacky's Life Is Filled With Luxury And Elegance.

Jacky's post for the rest of his life (): Southeast facing, high usability, northwest facing with day and night sea views, two bedrooms, two living rooms, and parking space.

Apartment
Apartment
K. Wah
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#443
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-03-31 | Updated:2026-05-06
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.2 Millions ( RMB 8.12 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.76 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
736 ft² ( 68.4 m²)
Unit Price: @12,500 ( RMB @118,776 /m² )
Saleable Area
541 ft² ( 50.3 m² )
Unit Price: @17,006 ( RMB @161,593 /m² )
Estate
La Costa
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(27-37|37/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 22 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 8 Po Tai Street
Ocean View( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ocean View, Ning Tai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Po Tai Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Similar Properties provided by user
Sell Price
Sell HKD$8.1 Millions( RMB 7.15 Millions )
星濤A ,2房Jacky 余生94364981
Gross Area
737 ft² @10,991 ( @901.4 /m² )
Saleable Area
538 ft² @15,056 ( @1,234.8 /m² )
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.8 Millions( RMB 6 Millions )
海典灣Jacky 余生94364981
Gross Area
637 ft² @10,675 ( @875.5 /m² )
Saleable Area
477 ft² @14,256 ( @1,169.2 /m² )

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G03d, G/f, We Go Mall, 16 Po Tai Street Ma On Shan
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 708 Rental: 56

Contact

Jacky Yu Name Card

Personal License Number: S-157560

Tel:  852-94364xxx

Tel:  852-95450xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

La Costa - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $14,535
- 10.2%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
494ft²
HKD$6.74 M
@ $13,640
+ 161.2%
2026-05-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
811ft²
HKD$11.98 M
@ $14,772
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
465ft²
HKD$7.38 M
@ $15,871
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
516ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $14,535
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
492ft²
HKD$6.55 M
@ $13,313
+ 53%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
811ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $3,946
+ 14.3%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
813ft²
HKD$11.1 M
@ $13,653
+ 226.5%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
492ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $12,398
- 15.6%
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
492ft²
HKD$6.55 M
@ $13,313
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.