Serenity Park #3791865 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3791865
No: FK02037 (by agent)

Tai Wo Serenity Park [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(G-10|25/F),Block 6,Phase 1, Middle Floor
Rare Features Include An Inner Garden, Clubhouse Swimming Pool, Proximity To Train Station, And Well

For Sale
【Rare inner garden, 4.XX million️ Clubhouse and swimming pool Close to train station Well-designed 2-bedroom apartment】
Tennis courtsClub swimming poolNear the train station
Reasonable and practical renovation, affordable and stylish
Address: Taihu Garden Area: 400 sq m
Layout: 2 bedrooms, 2 living roomsProperty ID: FK02037
Any questions? Feel free to call or PM
Specializing in Tai Po DistrictThree-bank joint venture
1⃣Cheong Wan Tai Po Centre Branch
Address: Shop 15C1, G/F, ...

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#483
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-03-31 | Updated:2026-04-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.86 Millions ( RMB 4.3 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.46 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
530 ft² ( 49.2 m²)
Unit Price: @9,170 ( RMB @87,273 /m² )
Saleable Area
400 ft² ( 37.2 m² )
Unit Price: @12,150 ( RMB @115,634 /m² )
Estate
Serenity Park Phase 1
New Territories Tai Wo
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(G-10|25/F),BLOCK 6,PHASE 1
Building age: 34 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Tai Po Tau Road
Tai Po Tau( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tai Po Tau Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ting Tai Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 15c1, G/f, Fortune Plaza, On Chee Rd. Tai Po
Company License Number: C-059321
Sell: 46 Rental: 26
On Fu Realty

Contact

Fred Ying

Personal License Number: E-242438

Tel:  852-61312xxx

Serenity Park - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Serenity Park | Flat B, 15/F, Block 18
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
679ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $11,929
+ 45.7%
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
435ft²
HKD$5.03 M
@ $11,563
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
435ft²
HKD$5.03 M
@ $11,563
-
Serenity Park | Flat C, 1/F, Block 12
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
355ft²
HKD$4.24 M
@ $11,938
+ 17.7%
Serenity Park | Flat H, 9/F, Block 9
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
400ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $11,500
+ 251.4%
Serenity Park | Flat A, 9/F, Block 5
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $11,318
+ 13.4%
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
445ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $10,787
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
445ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $10,787
-
Serenity Park | Flat E, 5/F, Block 16
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
422ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $10,142
+ 50.8%
Serenity Park | Flat C, 1/F, Block 5
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
355ft²
HKD$1.35 M
@ $3,803
- 66.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.